pornjk.com tube600.com xpornplease.com http://cakein15.com/casino-estoril-cash-games-download-apk/ http://cakein15.com/online-casino-birthday-bonus-digi/ http://cakein15.com/slot-machine-bonus-box-bot/ http://cakein15.com/casino-theme-party-decorations-ideas/ tube300.me

Staciaann’s Show List 2010

31 Dec

So here it is! Staciaann’s 2010 list of shows!  The ones in blue are the shows I particularly enjoyed.  I am super excited for all the good things already lined up for 2011, but 2010 was a great year for music in Minneapolis, no?

1/9/10 Vampire Hands, Blind Shake, Birthday Suits Turf Club
1/10/10 Murder & Death with Jeremy Messersmith The Cake Shop
1/14/10 Caroline Smith, Romantica The Electric Fetus
1/15/10 The Rural Alberta Advantage The Electric Fetus
1/15/10 The Rural Alberta Advantage Cedar Cultural Center
1/19/10 Sharon Van Etten, The Bowerbirds Varsity Theater
1/22/10 Jeremy Messersmith, Dessa, Doomtree Fine Line
1/23/10 Modern Radio 10th Anniversary: Vampire Hands, Skol Kodiak, The Plastic Constellations Cedar Cultural Center
1/24/10 Rock the Cradle: Jeremy Messersmith, Koo Koo Kanga Roo, Bunny Clogs, Haley Bonar MIA/Children’s Theater
1/26/10 2010 Voltage Preview Vision Models
1/28/10 Cliché’s Avoid the Grey Old Arizona Theater
1/29/10 UltraChorus, Aaron & the Sea, Movits! The Entry
1/29/10 The Current’s 5th Anniversary: Twillight Hours, Lookbook, Mason Jennings First Avenue
1/31/10 Ben Gibbard, Jay Farrar Varsity Theater
2/5/10 Rent Lab Theatre
2/6/10 University of Minnesota Senior Design Fashion Show UofM
2/6/10 Gimmie Shelter: A Benefit for Haiti with Peter Wolf Crier, Mark Mallman First Avenue
2/12/10 Macbeth Guthrie
2/18/10 Rent Lab Theatre
2/21/10 The Pines CakeIn15 House
2/23/10 El Perro Del Mar, Taken By Trees Cedar Cultural Center
2/25/10 Mpls New Breed: SuperGroup, Mad King Thomas, Lamb Lays with Lion Southern Theater
2/26/10 Electric Fetus Reborn: Peter Wolf Crier, Cloud Cult, Roma di Luna, Total Babe, Jeremy Messersmith, Caroline Smith & the Good Night Sleeps, Trailer Trash, Ruby Isle, Unknown Prophets First Avenue
3/3/10 Free Energy, Foreign Born The Entry
3/5/10 The Low Anthem, Avett Brothers First Avenue
3/6/10 Are You Local? SXSW Sendoff: City on the Make, Hunting Club, Jeremy Messersmith, Bight Club, Peter Wolf Crier, Joey Ryan & the Inks, Lookbook First Avenue
3/9/10 Bear Hands, The Lonely Forest, We Were Promised Jetpacks Varsity Theater
3/16/10 SXSW: Constellations, Metric, The Shaondres, Pomegrantes Austin, TX
3/17/10 SXSW: Basia Bulat, Lissie, Free Energy, Frightened Rabbit, City on the Make, Sharon Jones & the Dap Kings, Broken Bells Austin, TX
3/18/10 SXSW: We Became Actors, City On the Make, Bight Club, Jeremy Messersmith, Lookbook, Bella Koshka, Austin, TX
3/19/10 SXSW: Goons of Doom, Fucked Up, Miike Snow, Sharon Jones & the Dap Kings, Hole, Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears, Raphael Saadiq, Smokey Robinson, Off With Their Heads Austin, TX
3/20/10 SXSW: Slow Club, Minus the Bear, The Drums, Electric President Austin, TX
3/22/10 Abe Vigoda, Vampire Weekend First Avenue
3/26/10 Dan & Matt Wilson Pantages Theater
4/2/10 The Awakening Gremlin Theater
4/3/10 Chelsea Boys, Har Mar Superstar Weisman Art Museum
4/6/10 A Brief Encounter Guthrie
4/8/10 Funeral Party, Julian Casablancas First Avenue
4/9/10 Amanda Christine & Kjurk Couture Spring Trunk Show Cliché
4/10/10 North Star Rollergirls: Jump the Shark Mpls Convention Center
4/10/10 Envision Graves 501
4/11/10 Chastity Brown CakeIn15 House
4/14/10 Loud & Rich: Loudon Wainwright III & Richard Thompson Fitzgerald Theater
4/16/10 Voltage!  Fashion Amplified: Blue Sky Blackout, Red Pens, Caroline Smith & the Good Night Sleeps, Mayda, Ruby Isle First Avenue
4/20/10 AW10: Laura Fulk McNamera Center – U of M
4/21/10 Blacklist Vintage Fashion Show Blacklist Vintage
4/22/10 Cloud Cult – Earth Day U of M
4/22/10 Flogging Molly First Avenue
4/23/10 Rebel Rebel Rock for Pussy First Avenue
4/24/10 Jonsi Pantages Theater
4/25/10 DeVotchKa, Gogol Bordello First Avenue
4/30/10 The Hard Left, High on Stress, Tisdales Sauce Spirits & Soundbar
5/1/10 Eighth Blackbird & Zeitgeist Walker Art Center
5/8/10 An Horse, Kaki King Varsity Theater
5/9/10 Kevin Kling’s Mom-O-Rama, Simone Perrin Cedar Cultural Center
5/10/10 Maps & Atlases, Frightened Rabbit Varsity Theater
5/13/10 Retrorama – Dark Dark Dark MN History Center
5/14/10 Gayngs First Avenue
5/15/10 Jeremiah Nelson, Fort Wilson Riot, Me & My Arrow Sauce Spirits & Soundbar
5/17/10 Barenaked Ladies Orpheum Theater
5/18/10 Conan O’Brien Orpheum Theater
5/21/10 Brianna Lane, Colin Hay Cedar Cultural Center
5/21/10 Kill the Vultures, Peter Wolf Crier Turf Club
5/22/10 No Bird Sing, Dessa Varsity Theater
5/25/10 Mumford & Sons MPR’s UBS Forum
5/25/10 The Middle East, Mumford & Sons Varsity Theater
5/29/10 New Century Masters, Joey Ryan & the Inks Memory Lanes Block Party
6/5/10 Roma di Luna Walker Art Center
6/6/10 Dawes, Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeros First Avenue
6/10/10 Vita.mn Poolside Fashion Show Calhoun Beach Club
6/11/10 New Pornographers First Avenue
6/12/10 I Feel Love Fashion Show Grain Belt Bottling House
6/17/10 Elephant Micah, Dark Dark Dark (Nona) CakeIn15 House
6/21/10 Sting with the Royal Philharmonic Xcel Energy Center
6/23/10 Free Energy, Mates of State 400 Bar
6/26/10 Spaghetti Western String Co. Cedar Cultural Center
6/28/10 Battle of the Underage Underground The Entry
7/1/10 City on the Make, The Heavy Fine Line
7/3/10 Whigs, The Hold Steady Cabooze
7/4/10 Whigs, The Hold Steady First Avenue
7/9/10 Basilica Block Party: Spoon, Grace Potter & the Nocturnals, Robert Francis, Dada Trash Collage, Kristoff Krane, Weezer Basilica Block Party
7/10/10 Basilica Block Party: Barenaked Ladies, Guster, Ingrid Michaelson, The Avett Brothers, VV Brown, Rogue Valley, Blue Sky Blackout, ReadyGoes Basilica Block Party
7/11/10 Tapes ‘N Tapes Walker Art Center
7/24/10 Natalie Merchant O’Shaughnessy
7/25/10 Man Men Party Jax Café
7/31/10 Lowertown Music Festival: Frank Turner, Peter Wolf Crier, Tapes N Tapes, Cloud Cult, Mason Jennings Lowertown St. Paul
7/31/10 Dynamiters, Blind Shake Turf Club
8/3/10 Movies & Music: Communist Daughter Loring Park
8/4/10 The Brass Messengers, Balkan Beat Box Cedar Cultural Center
8/14/10 Pizza Luce Block Party: Caroline Smith & the Good Night Sleeps, City on the Make, Wild Colonial Bhoys, Guzzlemug, Dessa, Prof with Rahzwell, Pink Mink, Red Pens, Look Book, Brother Ali Pizza Luce Block Party
8/15/10 Spirits of the Red City The Cake Shop
8/17/10 Movies & Music: Mayda Loring Park
8/21/10 Blondie, Cheap Trick Treasure Island Resort & Casino
8/22/10 Scottsborough Boys Guthrie
8/24/10 Movies & Music: Red Pens Loring Park
8/26/10 Ben Kyle & Carrie Rodriguez CakeIn15 House
8/27/10 Roma di Luna, Carolina Chocolate Drops MN Zoo
9/3/10 Music & Movies: Solid Gold, Point Break Lake Harriet Bandshell
9/7/10 Mnfashion Fall Fashion Preview Honey
9/11/10 Buke & Gass, Efterklang Walker Art Center
9/12/10 The Love Language, Jenny & Johnny Cedar Cultural Center
9/20/10 Peter Wolf Crier, Midlake, Rogue Wave First Avenue
9/22/10 Calexico, Arcade Fire Roy Wilkins
9/23/10 Janelle Monae, Of Montreal First Avenue
9/24/10 Movies & Music: Mark Mallman Lake Harriet Bandshell
9/29/10 Roma di Luna The Electric Fetus
9/30/10 Cymbals Eat Guitars, The Thermals Triple Rock
10/3/10 Jesca Hoop, The Eels First Avenue
10/7/10 Sound Unseen Opening Party: The Agony & the Ecstacy of Phil Spector Southern Theater
10/8/10 Brad Kern Benefit: The Hang Ups, Twilight Hours, Jeremy Messersmith, Mason Jennings, Semisonic, Trip Shakespeare First Avenue
10/9/10 Sound Unseen Closing Party: Gary Louris & movie about Harry Nilsson Southern Theater
10/10/10 Mark Mallman Marathon 3 Turf Club
10/12/10 Times New Viking, Guided By Voices First Avenue
10/16/10 Quinn Sullivan, Buddy Guy State Theater
10/23/10 Great Big Sea Pantages Theater
10/24/10 Pantha du Prince, Blonde Redhead First Avenue
10/27/10 Buffalo Moon, Stars First Avenue
10/28/10 Saves the Day, Say Anything, Motion City Soundtrack First Avenue
10/29/10 King Charles, Cadillac Sky, Mumford & Sons First Avenue
11/6/10 SCENEaSOTA Om
11/7/10 We Are The Willows CakeIn15 House
11/11/10 Dawes, Peter Wolf Crier, Moondoggies First Avenue
11/12/10 Retribution Gospel Choir, Zoo Animal, Starfolk Hennepin Avenue United Methodist Church
11/16/10 Cloud Cult MPR’s UBS Forum
11/17/10 Fort Wilson Riot, Cloud Cult First Avenue
11/19/10 MCAD Art Sale MCAD
11/21/10 Accordo Southern Theater
12/2/10 Alpha Consumer, Andrew Bird First Avenue
12/6/10 Mobile Death Camp, Infernaeon, The Casualties, Gwar Cabooze
12/9/10 Rock Your Frock Fashion Show Om
12/10/10 Hall & Oats State Theater
12/14/10 DJ Rupture & Owen Weaver Southern Theater
12/18/10 David Benoit’s Charlie Brown Christmas Cedar Cultural Center
12/29/10 Retribution Gospel Choir, Meat Puppets, The Hold Steady First Avenue

No comments yet

Leave a Reply